Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9173,056
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2772,658
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2762,657
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5122,804
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6006,587
AzulArgentina 10,8566,746
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,20210,690
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96910,545
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9749,926
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9539,913
AmberleyAustralia 16,15410,038
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3423,941
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5884,094
AimoresBrazil 8,8615,506
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0745,018
AltamiraBrazil 7,0694,393
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5804,710
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2465,746
ApodiBrazil 7,3444,563
AracajuBrazil 7,9344,930
AracuaiBrazil 8,5675,323
AragarcasBrazil 8,4785,268
AraxaBrazil 8,8645,508
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6564,758
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8182,994
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,7702,964
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0352,507
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6121,002
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,5351,575
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9141,811
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1741,973
AbecheChad 7,3604,573
AntofagastaChile 9,5735,949
AricaChile 9,0175,603
AltaiChina 7,3024,538
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1574,447
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0814,400
AraucaColombia 6,2773,901
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9353,066
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9413,070
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0583,143
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,2353,875
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4944,035
AswanEgypt 7,0584,386
AsyutEgypt 6,6734,147
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3123,922
AsmaraEritrea 8,2155,105
AssabEritrea 8,6375,367
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8115,475
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1312,567
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1636,937
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3589,544
AccraGhana 7,1424,438
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1653,209
AthensGreece 5,2863,285
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3113,301
AasiaatGreenland 1,020634
AmmassalikGreenland 719447
AputiteqGreenland 1,054655
AkureyriIceland 1,491926
AgraIndia 9,0295,611
AhmedabadIndia 9,2045,720
AkolaIndia 9,6385,989
AllahabadIndia 9,3545,813
AmritsarIndia 8,4485,250
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7158,523
AbadanIran 7,2994,536
ArakIran 7,0354,372
AlbengaItaly 3,9202,436
AlgheroItaly 4,2102,616
AmendolaItaly 4,5452,824
AnconaItaly 4,2532,643
ArezzoItaly 4,1732,593
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0204,362
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0404,375
AbashiriJapan 8,4025,221
AburatsuJapan 9,8136,098
AikawaJapan 9,0955,652
AjiroJapan 9,4245,856
AkitaJapan 8,9025,532
AkuneJapan 9,7586,064
AomoriJapan 8,7765,454
AsahikawaJapan 8,4425,246
AsosanJapan 9,6676,007
AmmanJordan 6,4944,036
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3794,586
AinaziLatvia 3,8072,365
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5797,195
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7407,295
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9607,432
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4467,112
AtarMauritania 5,0783,156
AgalegaMauritius 11,6617,246
AcapulcoMexico 6,4744,023
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6664,764
AltaiMongolia 7,6664,764
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8344,868
AgadirMorocco 4,2292,628
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1631,966
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,20610,692
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,67410,362
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,25910,103
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,87310,485
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,19410,063
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3313,934
AgadezNiger 6,3863,968
AsuncionParaguay 9,5635,943
ArequipaPeru 8,8265,485
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2076,964
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1297,537
AradRomania 4,4792,783
AjanRussia 7,0484,380
AldanRussia 6,7854,216
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5433,445
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7463,571
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6514,754
AnadyrRussia 5,6753,526
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1132,556
ArmavirRussia 5,6203,492
AstrakhanRussia 5,8473,634
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3068,268
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0811,914
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8062,365
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9302,442
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9692,466
Abu HamedSudan 7,5024,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1945,092
AqiqSudan 7,8944,905
ArbaatSudan 7,6754,770
AromaSudan 8,0094,977
AtbaraSudan 7,7114,792
Abu KamalSyria 6,5404,064
AleppoSyria 6,1823,842
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3157,032
AtakpameTogo 6,9964,348
AdanaTurkey 6,0093,734
AfyonTurkey 5,5963,478
AnkaraTurkey 5,6203,492
AntalyaTurkey 5,7713,586
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0894,405
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4641,531
AberporthUk 2,6211,629
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6321,636
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3033,295
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1263,185
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1935,091
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1835,085
ArtigasUruguay 10,1206,288
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,2772,658
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8002,362
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,0573,143
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9853,098
Ada, MnUsa 3,6032,239
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3012,051
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9312,443
Akron, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8783,031
Albany, GaUsa 4,2182,621
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7271,695
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6662,278
Albion, NeUsa 4,0562,521
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,1303,188
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7582,335
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8932,419
Algona, IaUsa 3,7542,333
Alice, TxUsa 5,3043,296
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,9971,862
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3172,683
Alma, MiUsa 3,2682,031
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0201,877
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3863,347
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8423,009
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7591,715
Amite, LaUsa 4,6602,896
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0823,158
Anderson, InUsa 3,5802,224
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8852,414
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9971,862
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3012,051
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,8052,986
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4852,787
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6142,867
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8222,375
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2712,033
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,1283,187
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1042,550
Athens, GaUsa 3,9992,485
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0812,536
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0691,907
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9964,348
Auburn, NeUsa 4,1152,557
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9902,480
Augusta, MtUsa 4,4272,751
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5122,182
Austin, TxUsa 5,0733,153
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8794,275
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4454,627
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9683,708
AdenYemen 8,7865,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -