Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,8304,866
BustAfghanistan 7,9894,965
BatnaAlgeria 4,5262,813
BecharAlgeria 4,4702,778
BejaiaAlgeria 4,3732,718
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6042,861
BiskraAlgeria 4,5802,846
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2493,262
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6928,508
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7618,551
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7728,558
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4408,352
ByrdAntarctica 16,25310,100
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1026,899
BarilocheArgentina 11,5097,152
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6026,588
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,56610,294
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,11810,016
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2189,457
BrestBelarus 4,1582,584
BrusselsBelgium 3,2051,991
Belize CityBelize 5,8433,631
BeninBenin 7,1784,461
BohiconBenin 7,0814,400
BermudaBermuda 3,4022,114
BageBrazil 10,2036,340
BambuiBrazil 8,9115,537
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0505,624
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5184,672
BarcelosBrazil 6,9664,329
BarraBrazil 7,9214,922
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2984,535
BarreirasBrazil 8,0384,995
BelémBrazil 6,8544,259
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9045,533
BelterraBrazil 7,0314,369
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6994,784
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8866,143
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1635,073
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4455,248
BrevesBrazil 6,8894,281
BurgasBulgaria 5,1123,176
BurundiBurundi 9,4825,892
BatouriCameroon 7,9404,934
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1051,308
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,7472,950
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6031,617
Banff, AbCanada 4,3002,672
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6511,647
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,084674
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,2232,624
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2392,013
Blue River, BcCanada 4,4242,749
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6251,631
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8803,032
Brandon, MbCanada 3,5522,207
Broadview, SkCanada 3,6632,276
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,219757
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,9523,077
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2631,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5892,852
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0481,894
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1585,069
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8094,852
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0347,478
BeijingChina 8,7605,444
BarranquillaColombia 5,9943,725
Benito SalasColombia 6,8534,258
BogotáColombia 6,6324,121
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9992,485
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6305,363
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7335,427
BaniDominican Republic 5,0673,149
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0993,169
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9953,104
BahariyaEgypt 6,4374,000
Beni SuefEgypt 6,4914,034
BiarritzFrance 3,4382,136
BordeauxFrance 3,3722,096
BrestFrance 2,8891,795
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5017,768
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4997,767
BitamGabon 8,0354,993
BanjulGambia 5,6923,537
BerlinGermany 3,5812,226
BrockenGermany 3,4812,163
BokeGuinea 6,0173,739
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8933,662
BudapestHungary 4,2492,641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2642,650
BangaloreIndia 10,4436,489
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,0176,225
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0506,245
BikanerIndia 8,7435,433
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2928,260
BabolsarIran 6,9354,309
Bandar AbbasIran 8,0154,981
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7064,167
Bandar LengehIran 8,0034,973
BirjandIran 7,6174,733
BushehrIran 7,5644,700
BaghdadIraq 6,8234,240
BasraIraq 7,2564,509
BelmulletIreland 2,1911,362
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3781,478
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6362,881
BergamoItaly 3,8792,410
BolognaItaly 4,0572,521
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9082,428
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7192,932
BrindisiItaly 4,7422,947
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7794,213
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7174,174
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9484,318
BeirutLebanon 6,3013,916
BenghaziLibya 5,6193,491
BirzaiLithuania 3,9342,444
BitolaMacedonia 4,8983,044
BlantyreMalawi 10,9846,826
BvumbweMalawi 11,0126,843
BintuluMalaysia 12,7237,906
BamakoMali 6,0913,785
Bko-SMali 6,1043,793
BougounMali 6,2383,876
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6542,892
BaitagMongolia 7,5664,702
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2794,523
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6164,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9794,958
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0695,014
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8014,848
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8424,873
BulganMongolia 7,5794,710
BhamawMyanmar 10,0296,232
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,27310,734
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,23110,707
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,47010,235
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2113,860
BilmaNiger 6,4724,022
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5634,078
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9721,847
BergenNorway 2,7181,689
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7201,690
BjornoyaNorway 2,9671,844
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9131,810
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8701,783
BadinPakistan 8,8775,516
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5475,311
BalakotPakistan 8,1125,041
BarkhanPakistan 8,3975,218
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,3633,954
BascoPhilippines 10,9806,823
BialystokPoland 4,0612,523
BejaPortugal 3,5832,227
BragancaPortugal 3,3032,052
BistritaRomania 4,5752,843
BucharestRomania 4,8703,026
BajkitRussia 6,0803,778
BarabinskRussia 6,2433,880
BarnaulRussia 6,5924,096
BerezovoRussia 5,0393,131
BiserRussia 5,2763,278
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7204,797
BogdarinRussia 7,1374,435
BogucanyRussia 6,4424,003
BomnakRussia 7,2344,495
BorRussia 5,9533,699
BorzjaRussia 7,6154,732
BratskRussia 6,7484,193
BelgradeSerbia 4,5412,822
BoSierra Leone 6,4384,001
BontheSierra Leone 6,4564,012
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0972,546
BerberaSomalia 9,0175,603
BusanSouth Korea 9,4125,849
BadajozSpain 3,5562,210
BarcelonaSpain 3,8142,370
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4192,124
BabanusaSudan 7,9804,959
BaselSwitzerland 3,6182,248
BernSwitzerland 3,6612,275
BangkokThailand 11,2536,993
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,2346,981
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,8306,730
BizerteTunisia 4,5842,848
BalikesirTurkey 5,3793,343
BursaTurkey 5,3933,351
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,3084,541
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3091,435
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3771,477
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3761,476
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7571,713
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8641,779
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9551,836
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7823,593
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,0613,145
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1911,983
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4812,784
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4822,785
Batesville, MsUsa 4,3282,690
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,7192,932
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3132,680
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5332,196
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6701,659
Beeville, TxUsa 5,2533,264
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,7282,316
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,7183,553
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5173,429
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5301,572
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6722,903
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7042,923
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2352,010
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3322,692
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,8791,789
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2042,612
Bishop, CaUsa 5,5743,464
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8282,379
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5512,207
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9582,460
Blaine, WaUsa 4,8413,008
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3622,710
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8771,788
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1753,216
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9313,064
Booneville, MsUsa 4,1942,606
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9261,818
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6371,638
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3182,062
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8492,392
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9312,443
Brenham, TxUsa 5,0173,117
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8431,767
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,3092,678
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7192,311
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8861,794
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,5342,196
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2502,641
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,5142,805
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4703,399
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0382,509
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,6643,519
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3792,100
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3522,083
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9491,833
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,7242,936
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6002,237
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,7832,351
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5421,580
Burns, OregonUsa 5,0833,159
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4764,645
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7913,599
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9153,675
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0746,881
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0876,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -