Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8394,871
ChlefAlgeria 4,2192,621
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,4952,793
CeresArgentina 10,1266,292
ChamicalArgentina 10,2466,367
ChepesArgentina 10,3576,436
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9507,426
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2346,360
CórdobaArgentina 10,3176,411
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3256,416
CorrientesArgentina 9,8176,101
CairnsAustralia 15,1259,399
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,06710,605
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,801
CedunaAustralia 16,90010,502
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16510,045
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6039,696
Cobar MoAustralia 16,72610,394
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8349,218
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,42910,209
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71710,388
ChittagongBangladesh 10,0546,248
CharnocksBarbados 5,3633,332
CotonouBenin 7,1784,461
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0135,601
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2475,746
CabroboBrazil 7,6514,755
CaceresBrazil 8,5455,310
CaetiteBrazil 8,2525,128
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5344,682
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0015,593
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3835,831
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2145,726
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4774,646
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4475,249
CaparaoBrazil 8,9735,576
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7735,452
CaratingaBrazil 8,8935,526
CaravelasBrazil 8,6755,391
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2635,135
CarolinaBrazil 7,5054,663
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4525,874
CataguasesBrazil 9,0685,635
CatalaoBrazil 8,7125,414
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0435,619
CaxiasBrazil 7,2304,493
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9456,180
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3654,577
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0865,646
ChapecoBrazil 9,7256,043
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1065,037
CipoBrazil 7,9414,935
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6124,730
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8045,471
CordeiroBrazil 9,1405,680
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1845,086
CorumbaBrazil 8,8785,517
CoximBrazil 8,7865,460
CrateusBrazil 7,2724,519
CuiabaBrazil 8,4725,265
CuritibaBrazil 9,5205,916
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,2252,626
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8943,041
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,077670
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,381858
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,324823
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5762,222
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,9863,099
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,0213,120
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,010627
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,5512,828
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1871,359
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9141,189
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9391,205
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9341,202
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,8723,028
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9641,220
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3701,473
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1401,330
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,355842
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7031,680
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4622,151
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,561970
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7992,361
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6281,633
Comox, BcCanada 4,8943,041
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2091,994
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9991,242
Coronation, AbCanada 4,0212,499
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,4302,753
ChicoChile 12,1067,523
ChillanChile 11,0326,855
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0736,881
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9996,214
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0267,473
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8406,736
ChangchunChina 8,4195,232
ChangduChina 9,2995,778
ChangshaChina 9,9856,205
ChengduChina 9,5305,922
ChongqingChina 9,7206,040
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2363,875
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1952,607
CamagueyCuba 5,0093,112
CasablancaCuba 5,0123,115
ChebCzech Republic 3,6982,298
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3362,073
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9083,050
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0123,115
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9723,090
CanarEcuador 7,5574,696
CairoEgypt 6,4143,986
CaenFrance 3,0531,897
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3462,079
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1793,840
CocobeachGabon 8,0535,004
CologneGermany 3,3372,074
ChiosGreece 5,3903,349
CorfuGreece 4,9393,069
ConakryGuinea 6,2033,854
CatacamasHonduras 6,0053,732
CholutecaHonduras 6,2193,865
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,5566,560
CherrapunjiIndia 9,7486,057
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,7486,057
ChahbaharIran 8,4145,229
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2781,416
ClonesIreland 2,3481,459
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2801,417
CorkIreland 2,4211,504
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4241,506
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3712,716
CameriItaly 3,8322,382
CampobassoItaly 4,4842,787
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3482,702
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4082,739
Cape FrascaItaly 4,2952,669
Cape MeleItaly 3,9302,442
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6482,888
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8553,017
CerviaItaly 4,1362,570
CiampinoItaly 4,3492,703
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0512,517
Cisa PassItaly 3,9862,477
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2892,665
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,9452,452
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9263,061
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8353,004
ChibaJapan 9,3595,816
ChichibuJapan 9,3195,791
ChichijimaJapan 10,2926,396
ChoshiJapan 9,3405,804
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2933,911
ChilekaMalawi 10,9846,826
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7496,680
ChitipaMalawi 10,3146,409
ChihuahuaMexico 5,6783,528
ComitanMexico 6,1493,821
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3517,675
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8444,874
ChoirMongolia 7,9214,922
CasablancaMorocco 4,0092,491
ChindeMozambique 11,3437,049
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,9716,818
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,17310,672
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,89310,498
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,68210,366
CondegaNicaragua 6,1813,841
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,4717,128
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5755,950
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0955,652
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2835,769
ChhorPakistan 8,8315,488
ChitralPakistan 7,9034,911
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5645,943
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3585,815
CajamarcaPeru 8,0294,990
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9104,916
ChiclayoPeru 8,0364,993
ChimbotePeru 8,2445,123
CuzcoPeru 8,5325,302
CzestochowaPoland 4,0082,491
CoimbraPortugal 3,3592,087
CalafatRomania 4,7422,947
CeahlauRomania 4,6612,896
ClujRomania 4,5532,829
ConstantaRomania 5,0323,127
CraiovaRomania 4,7662,962
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5462,825
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8973,043
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1783,217
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2123,239
Cape UelenRussia 5,2533,264
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0615,009
CaraRussia 6,9214,301
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0323,127
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3153,303
ChitaRussia 7,3984,597
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3934,594
CokurdahRussia 5,4403,381
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9804,337
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9647,435
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6605,381
CaceresSpain 3,5282,193
CadizSpain 3,7982,360
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6962,297
CordobaSpain 3,7512,331
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1606,935
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0746,882
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4197,096
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6676,629
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5686,567
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,3057,025
ChumphonThailand 11,5537,179
CanakkaleTurkey 5,2523,264
CorumTurkey 5,6793,529
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2324,494
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4894,654
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7351,700
CernovcyUkraine 4,5542,830
ChernigovUkraine 4,5952,856
CarrascoUruguay 10,6066,591
ColoniaUruguay 10,5806,575
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9723,089
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0122,493
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1771,974
Camden, ScUsa 3,8842,414
Canton, NyUsa 2,5851,606
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9192,435
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5152,184
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0891,298
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8472,391
Casper, WyUsa 4,4492,765
Centralia, WaUsa 5,0133,115
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1681,968
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6002,237
Charles City, IaUsa 3,6992,299
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9462,452
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9462,452
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5032,177
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7652,340
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3732,096
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5872,229
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9902,479
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4881,546
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5521,586
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7652,340
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,5302,815
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,5042,799
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,5172,186
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5082,180
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5443,445
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2862,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,4432,761
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5952,234
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5792,224
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4582,149
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,9752,470
Clark, SdUsa 3,8132,370
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,3802,722
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9002,423
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8142,991
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2422,015
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6192,249
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0593,765
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3532,084
College Park, MdUsa 3,2222,002
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6952,918
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0122,493
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8942,420
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6402,262
Columbus, InUsa 3,6682,280
Columbus, KsUsa 4,3212,685
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4202,125
Conception, MoUsa 4,0602,523
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,2432,637
Conway, ArUsa 4,3412,697
Conway, ScUsa 3,7922,356
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7621,716
Corning, ArUsa 4,1982,609
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5771,601
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2983,293
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,8423,009
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8571,775
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,2263,248
Covington, LaUsa 4,6082,864
Covington, TnUsa 4,1462,576
Crete, NeUsa 4,0852,538
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,2892,665
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6984,162
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6984,162
CaracasVenezuela 5,8033,606
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,9803,716
CoroVenezuela 5,7803,592
ChipataZambia 10,6516,619
ChomaZambia 10,6856,640
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,2977,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -