Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7563,577
DjelfaAlgeria 4,4582,770
DavisAntarctica 17,24310,715
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1369,406
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7009,135
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8398,600
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,75010,409
DhakaBangladesh 9,8756,137
D’UccleBelgium 3,2051,991
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7175,417
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3495,188
DouradosBrazil 9,2005,717
DoualaCameroon 7,7584,821
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,347837
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,4742,159
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,2112,616
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,440895
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,546961
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1331,325
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1601,963
DuianChina 8,7805,456
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5852,849
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8065,472
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9703,089
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0953,166
DabaaEgypt 6,1663,832
DakhlaEgypt 6,7024,165
DijonFrance 3,5012,175
DresdenGermany 3,6982,298
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1011,306
DebrecenHungary 4,3922,729
DalatangiIceland 1,6901,050
DaltonganjIndia 9,5905,959
DarbhangaIndia 9,4435,868
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6205,978
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6215,979
DumkaIndia 9,6906,021
DwarkaIndia 9,1105,661
DezfulIran 7,1324,432
DublinIreland 2,4471,520
DecimomannuItaly 4,3572,707
DobbiacoItaly 3,9362,446
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8444,253
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4534,010
DagorettiKenya 9,6906,022
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0452,514
DedzaMalawi 10,8156,720
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1565,068
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6814,773
DaweiMyanmar 11,1396,922
De BiltNetherlands 3,1631,965
De KooyNetherlands 3,0871,918
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0831,916
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,42610,207
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,91510,511
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,21810,700
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8971,800
DalbandinPakistan 8,2495,126
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2615,133
DirPakistan 7,9684,951
DroshPakistan 7,9294,927
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4417,110
DohaQatar 7,9544,943
DorohoiRomania 4,6112,865
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6122,866
DudinkaRussia 5,1043,172
DzardzanRussia 5,6603,517
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7854,837
DakarSenegal 5,5263,434
DaruSierra Leone 6,4674,019
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1507,550
DamazinSudan 8,2985,157
DongolaSudan 7,3804,586
DamascusSyria 6,3943,973
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3933,973
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4183,988
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5054,664
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3626,439
DjerbaTunisia 4,9633,084
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1913,847
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3661,470
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5021,554
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0083,112
DonetskUkraine 5,1933,227
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1505,065
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9772,471
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4112,120
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7932,979
Danville, IlUsa 3,6842,290
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7892,354
Davenport, WaUsa 4,7062,924
David City, NeUsa 4,0712,529
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4942,171
Dayton, WaUsa 4,8022,984
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,4102,740
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,5723,463
Decatur, IlUsa 3,7372,322
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,3313,313
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4252,129
Delphine, InUsa 3,5452,203
Denton, MdUsa 3,1771,974
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,6232,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8562,396
Deseret, UtUsa 5,1383,193
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5532,208
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2462,017
Dickson, TnUsa 4,0042,488
Dillon, MtUsa 4,6402,883
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6192,249
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5252,812
Dover, DeUsa 3,1771,974
Dover, TnUsa 4,0422,512
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9333,065
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6242,252
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,3492,081
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9132,432
Durham, NhUsa 2,5761,601
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6432,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -