Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,8182,994
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7542,954
EsquelArgentina 11,7027,272
EzeizaArgentina 10,6286,605
East SaleAustralia 17,41710,823
Esperance (po)Australia 16,94410,529
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94410,529
EssendonAustralia 17,42410,827
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2235,731
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1046,279
EspinosaBrazil 8,3545,191
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6201,628
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,0452,514
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,0152,495
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,0242,501
Edson, AbCanada 4,1752,594
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,9203,057
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9471,831
Estevan, SkCanada 3,7672,341
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8693,026
Eureka, NtCanada 2,5721,598
ErlianChina 8,2905,151
El CaranoColombia 6,6034,103
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,4982,173
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0583,143
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9763,092
El ArishEgypt 6,4594,014
El TorEgypt 6,7114,170
ErfurtGermany 3,5562,210
EssenGermany 3,3082,055
EsfahanIran 7,2774,522
EilatIsrael 6,6594,138
EsashiJapan 8,6635,383
EldoretKenya 9,4335,862
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5624,699
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1082,553
EeldeNetherlands 3,1741,972
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2883,907
EnuguNigeria 7,4064,602
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7716,072
EvoraPortugal 3,5312,194
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0164,981
EkimcanRussia 7,4254,614
Elat’MaRussia 4,8413,008
ElistaRussia 5,6613,518
ErbogacenRussia 6,3233,929
EssejRussia 5,4793,405
Ed DueimSudan 7,9734,954
El FasherSudan 7,6254,738
El GeneinaSudan 7,4814,649
El ObeidSudan 7,9374,932
El ShowakSudan 8,1275,050
En NahudSudan 7,8834,898
EdirneTurkey 5,1313,189
ErzincanTurkey 5,9943,725
ErzurumTurkey 6,0583,765
EskisehirTurkey 5,5093,423
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9304,307
EntebbeUganda 9,3245,794
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4581,528
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5061,557
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0811,915
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1702,592
Eastport, MeUsa 2,2231,381
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,1062,552
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,3422,698
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,4073,360
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3702,094
Elko, NvUsa 5,1363,192
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3102,678
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9291,820
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,2143,240
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,4871,545
Erie, PaUsa 3,0981,925
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,2002,610
Eugene, OrUsa 5,2613,269
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3072,676
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5923,475
Eureka, SdUsa 3,8462,390
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,8343,004
Evansville, InUsa 3,8332,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -