Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7244,799
FarahAfghanistan 7,8084,852
FormosaArgentina 9,6736,011
ForrestAustralia 16,71910,390
FrancistownBotswana 11,1346,919
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2024,475
FloraniaBrazil 7,4044,601
FlorestaBrazil 7,6664,763
FlorianoBrazil 7,4424,624
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7596,064
FormosaBrazil 8,4165,230
FortalezaBrazil 7,1294,430
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5665,944
FrancaBrazil 8,9745,576
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,3332,071
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5722,219
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,7042,302
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1172,559
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,1992,609
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8722,406
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5422,201
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,2042,612
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8362,384
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,1131,313
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1141,313
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,277793
FayaChad 6,8714,269
FamagustaCyprus 6,1013,791
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1301,945
FarafraEgypt 6,5044,042
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5085,287
FichtelbergGermany 3,7032,301
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4892,168
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9223,058
FrederikshbGreenland 318198
FaranahGuinea 6,2563,888
FalconaraItaly 4,2442,638
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1102,554
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5422,822
FonniItaly 4,3072,677
FrontoneItaly 4,2172,621
FrosinoneItaly 4,4022,736
FukauraJapan 8,7995,468
FukueJapan 9,6786,014
FukuiJapan 9,3195,791
FukuokaJapan 9,5875,957
FukushimaJapan 9,1175,666
FukuyamaJapan 9,4975,902
FushikiJapan 9,2355,739
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3264,552
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1907,575
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,5197,779
FunchalMadeira 3,6912,294
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2233,246
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1052,551
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8031,742
FaroPortugal 3,6702,281
FerganaRussia 7,4564,633
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3173,926
FalunSweden 3,2242,004
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9601,840
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3213,307
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7162,931
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,1672,590
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,8122,369
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6722,282
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5992,237
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3471,459
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5372,198
Farmington, MoUsa 3,9662,465
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8732,407
Fayette, IaUsa 3,6442,265
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3572,707
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,6952,296
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3182,683
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2282,627
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,1033,171
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3662,092
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3943,352
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2051,992
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3872,105
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,5662,837
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7542,333
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,5232,811
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6312,878
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,2332,631
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,4362,757
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4502,144
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,7992,982
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6611,654
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,7072,304
Franklin, LaUsa 4,8042,985
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1851,979
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3182,062
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,7013,543
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7352,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -