Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0104,977
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9824,960
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6962,918
General PicoArgentina 10,7916,705
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4296,480
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0384,995
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,28810,743
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21910,079
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0809,993
GrazAustria 4,0942,544
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2603,890
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3333,935
GomelBelarus 4,5112,803
GrodnoBelarus 4,0722,530
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7134,793
GoianiaBrazil 8,5485,312
GoiasBrazil 8,4685,262
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7885,461
GrajauBrazil 7,3324,556
GuairaBrazil 9,4015,842
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1834,464
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5625,321
GarouaCameroon 7,4094,604
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,380857
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8571,775
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9043,048
Golden, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Goose, NfCanada 1,193741
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,9011,803
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,1852,601
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,1301,324
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7811,107
GanzhouChina 10,2846,390
GuangzhouChina 10,5476,554
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9223,059
GuayaquilEcuador 7,5474,690
GonderEthiopia 8,3955,217
GourdonFrance 3,4922,170
GrenobleFrance 3,6992,298
GeisenheimGermany 3,4602,150
GorlitzGermany 3,7602,337
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8802,411
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2383,876
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0303,747
GoaIndia 10,0176,224
GuwahatiIndia 9,6545,999
GelaItaly 4,8423,009
GenoaItaly 3,9302,442
GhediItaly 3,9302,442
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6772,906
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4942,793
GrossetoItaly 4,1882,602
GrottaglieItaly 4,7242,935
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2232,624
GuidoniaItaly 4,3422,698
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8474,255
GifuJapan 9,3915,836
GaoMali 6,0663,770
GuamMariana Islands 11,7817,321
GuadalajaraMexico 6,2793,902
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,1413,816
GuaymasMexico 6,0083,734
GaluutMongolia 7,7284,803
GemertNetherlands 3,2272,005
GisborneNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,10410,007
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,65910,352
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,36510,169
GayaNiger 6,6694,144
GardermoenNorway 3,0181,876
GeiloNorway 2,8601,777
GdanskPoland 3,7362,322
GalatiRomania 4,8973,043
Gor’KijRussia 4,8363,005
GorznyjRussia 6,0013,729
GridinoRussia 3,8042,364
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5025,904
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7447,919
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8002,361
GijonSpain 3,2111,995
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8934,905
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,1395,058
GoteborgSweden 3,1921,983
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1821,977
GothenburgSweden 3,1921,984
GunnarnSweden 3,1301,945
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6362,260
GabesTunisia 4,8983,044
GafsaTunisia 4,7812,971
GiresunTurkey 5,8283,622
GoztepeTurkey 5,3373,316
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9564,323
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4111,498
GajvoronUkraine 4,7642,960
GeniceskUkraine 5,1983,230
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,3202,684
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0183,118
Galva, IlUsa 3,6922,294
Galveston, TxUsa 5,0143,116
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1402,572
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1402,572
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,0432,512
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4142,121
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7261,694
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1883,224
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6122,245
Goodland, KsUsa 4,4812,784
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2502,641
Grafton, NdUsa 3,5282,192
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,8042,985
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,1612,586
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,8803,033
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,3052,054
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4273,373
Gravette, ArUsa 4,3432,699
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,3562,707
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3102,057
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5802,224
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,3202,684
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6352,259
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,8492,392
Greenville, MsUsa 4,4722,779
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5282,192
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1851,979
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7282,938
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8562,396
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9212,436
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,8542,395
Groton, CtUsa 2,8081,745
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8373,006
GuanareVenezuela 6,0393,753
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2613,891
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6893,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -