Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6324,743
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8883,037
HuamboAngola 9,7306,046
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3219,521
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,90811,128
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,91911,135
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5849,684
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6701,659
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6362,881
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1091,311
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0851,295
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9911,858
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,191740
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2422,014
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Hope, BcCanada 4,7472,950
HaikouChina 10,8326,731
HailarChina 7,7764,832
HamiChina 7,9674,951
HetanChina 8,1005,034
HavanaCuba 5,0333,128
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9833,096
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9823,096
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0623,145
HelwanEgypt 6,4333,997
HurguadaEgypt 6,8124,233
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0481,272
HelsinkiFinland 3,6812,288
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6892,292
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0587,493
HamburgGermany 3,3272,067
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3262,067
HannoverGermany 3,3852,104
HelgolandGermany 3,1781,975
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7882,354
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6013,481
HolsteinsborgGreenland 863537
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1555,689
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1355,676
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,607999
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0296,232
HaifaIsrael 6,3653,955
HaboroJapan 8,3795,207
HachijojimaJapan 9,6365,988
HachinoheJapan 8,8055,472
HagiJapan 9,4985,902
HakodateJapan 8,6665,385
HamadaJapan 9,4455,869
HamamatsuJapan 9,4615,879
HikoneJapan 9,4055,845
HimejiJapan 9,4555,876
HiradoJapan 9,6075,970
HirooJapan 8,5985,343
HiroshimaJapan 9,5015,904
HitaJapan 9,6185,977
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7396,052
HunLibya 5,6483,510
HomboriMali 6,0853,781
HomalinMyanmar 9,8946,148
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,8406,736
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,79610,437
HighbankNew Zealand 16,94510,529
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
HororataNew Zealand 16,93010,521
HyderabadPakistan 8,7815,456
HuanucoPeru 8,2525,128
HelPoland 3,7332,320
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9324,929
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4223,369
HatangaRussia 5,1173,180
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6102,865
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1715,699
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2174,485
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1782,596
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0008,700
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0685,635
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7095,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,2977,020
HalaibSudan 7,4344,619
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,0284,989
HudeibaSudan 7,7224,799
HaparandaSweden 3,3742,096
HarnosandSweden 3,2402,013
HamaSyria 6,2533,886
HassakahSyria 6,3433,942
Hua HinThailand 11,3567,057
HakkariTurkey 6,4063,981
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7581,714
HersonUkraine 5,0433,134
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5292,815
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,1133,177
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5301,572
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9132,432
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1041,929
Hart, MiUsa 3,2382,012
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7511,710
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9642,463
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1652,588
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,2512,641
Hays, KsUsa 4,3642,712
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,7123,549
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2242,625
Helena, MtUsa 4,4592,771
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5542,208
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8362,384
Hermit, CoUsa 4,8923,040
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2522,642
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3152,681
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8692,404
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,0371,887
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8252,377
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3532,084
Holly, CoUsa 4,6162,868
Homer, AkUsa 5,2643,271
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6262,253
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9372,447
Horton, KsUsa 4,1182,559
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,2512,641
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4592,150
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1371,949
Houma, LaUsa 4,7782,969
Houston, TexasUsa 4,9803,095
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5502,206
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1042,550
Huron, SdUsa 3,8742,407
HanoiVietnam 10,6186,598
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7417,296
HarareZimbabwe 10,9996,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -