Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4083,361
In SalahAlgeria 5,1143,178
InnsbruckAustria 3,8472,391
IbiriteBrazil 8,9135,539
IguatuBrazil 7,4134,606
IlheusBrazil 8,3515,189
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3054,539
IndaialBrazil 9,6856,018
IpameriBrazil 8,6615,382
IraiBrazil 9,7376,051
IreceBrazil 7,9494,939
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0935,029
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1294,430
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2234,488
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6745,390
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0495,623
ItapevaBrazil 9,3565,814
ItirucuBrazil 8,1865,087
ItuacuBrazil 8,2305,114
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2025,718
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5032,177
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8561,153
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9782,472
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,277793
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8521,772
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2525,749
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3137,030
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1308,159
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9193,057
IzobambaEcuador 7,3134,544
IsmailiaEgypt 6,4163,987
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2673,894
IoanninaGreece 4,9823,096
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,046650
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,559969
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3815,829
IranshahrIran 8,2335,116
IstranaItaly 4,0112,492
IidaJapan 9,3755,826
IizukaJapan 9,5805,953
IrakoJapan 9,4765,888
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5586,561
IrozakiJapan 9,4755,888
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5736,570
IshinomakiJapan 9,0395,617
IwamizawaJapan 8,5065,286
IzuharaJapan 9,5145,912
IrbidJordan 6,4363,999
IfraneMorocco 4,1372,571
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,35810,787
IlorinNigeria 7,0634,389
InchonNorth Korea 9,1365,677
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8481,770
IslamabadPakistan 8,1775,081
IquitosPeru 7,5164,671
IloiloPhilippines 12,0637,496
IasiRomania 4,7402,945
IcaRussia 7,0184,361
IlirnejRussia 5,5953,477
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4994,660
IrkutskRussia 7,2244,489
Ivdel’Russia 5,1543,203
IbizaSpain 3,9852,477
IspartaTurkey 5,6843,532
IstanbulTurkey 5,3273,311
IzmirTurkey 5,4403,380
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4282,752
IzmailUkraine 4,9493,075
Imperial, NeUsa 4,3602,710
Independence, KsUsa 4,3752,719
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6241,631
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,6172,248
Indianola, IaUsa 3,9212,436
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,2872,042
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4162,744
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7522,332
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1841,979
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8841,792
IsokaZambia 10,3216,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -