Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8624,886
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9844,961
JuninArgentina 10,6266,603
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2715,761
JacobinaBrazil 7,9414,935
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2484,504
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5324,680
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6555,378
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1085,660
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,9582,460
JiuquanChina 8,4235,234
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,4364,000
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9873,099
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1093,175
JoensuuFinland 3,7682,342
JokioinenFinland 3,5922,232
JyvskylFinland 3,6072,241
JakobshavnGreenland 1,047651
JulianehbGreenland 7949
JagdalpurIndia 10,0166,224
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5728,434
JerusalemIsrael 6,4634,016
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2673,894
JosNigeria 7,1324,432
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0171,254
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0301,262
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4965,280
JhelumPakistan 8,2715,140
JiwaniPakistan 8,4945,278
JuliacaPeru 8,6995,406
JakutskRussia 6,4263,993
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7283,560
JenisejskRussia 6,3193,927
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3905,214
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0865,025
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1665,696
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,6224,736
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2635,135
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6497,239
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7902,355
JubaSudan 8,8115,475
JokkmokkSweden 3,1631,966
JönköpingSweden 3,2992,050
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2962,048
JendoubaTunisia 4,5962,856
JerbaTunisia 4,9363,067
JerseyUk 2,9541,835
JaltaUkraine 5,3033,296
Jackson, MsUsa 4,4892,789
Jackson, TnUsa 4,1192,560
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2572,645
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,7902,355
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1931,984
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6882,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -