Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,9184,920
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0635,011
KhostAfghanistan 8,0675,013
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6994,784
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6518,483
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60510,318
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0582,522
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2603,890
KandiBenin 6,7204,176
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,5902,852
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6211,629
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6231,630
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5922,853
Kenora, OnCanada 3,2522,021
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7321,698
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1252,563
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3142,060
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,336830
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4791,540
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7274,802
KashiChina 7,7164,795
KunmingChina 10,1076,280
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8735,514
KhargaEgypt 6,7934,221
KosseirEgypt 6,9364,310
KajaaniFinland 3,5972,235
KuopioFinland 3,6692,280
KuusamoFinland 3,5762,222
KarlsruheGermany 3,5562,210
KasselGermany 3,4512,144
KonstanzGermany 3,6972,297
KumasiGhana 6,9664,329
KalamataGreece 5,2743,278
KerkiraGreece 4,9393,069
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3983,354
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 811504
Kap TobinGreenland 1,554966
KankanGuinea 6,2743,899
KindiaGuinea 6,1783,839
KissidougouGuinea 6,3463,943
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1065,659
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6586,623
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6606,624
KeszthelyHungary 4,2112,616
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,464909
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9096,158
KotaIndia 9,1395,679
KozhikodeIndia 10,5336,545
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3828,937
KermanIran 7,7564,820
KermanshahIran 6,8734,271
Khoram AbadIran 7,0174,360
KilkennyIreland 2,4411,517
KingstonJamaica 5,3243,308
KagoshimaJapan 9,8126,098
KanazawaJapan 9,2595,753
KaruizawaJapan 9,2815,767
KatsuuraJapan 9,4085,846
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3755,826
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3115,164
KobeJapan 9,4705,885
KochiJapan 9,5965,963
KofuJapan 9,3575,815
KumagayaJapan 9,3015,780
KumamotoJapan 9,6736,011
KumejimaJapan 10,3736,446
KureJapan 9,5205,916
KushiroJapan 8,5165,292
KutchanJapan 8,5455,310
KyotoJapan 9,4355,863
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0224,363
KitaleKenya 9,3705,823
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3924,593
KufraLibya 6,5084,044
KaunasLithuania 3,9732,469
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7772,347
KybartaiLithuania 3,9362,446
KarongaMalawi 10,3726,445
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1127,527
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4877,760
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4147,714
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2267,598
KuantanMalaysia 12,3967,703
KuchingMalaysia 12,8457,982
KayesMali 5,7713,586
KeniebaMali 5,9443,694
KidalMali 5,9163,676
KitaMali 5,9893,722
KoutiaMali 6,2213,866
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8257,348
KisinevMoldova 4,8232,997
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9454,937
KhatgalMongolia 7,3344,557
KhovdMongolia 7,3734,582
KhujirtMongolia 7,7664,826
KhutagMongolia 7,4994,660
KenitraMorocco 3,9912,480
KalewaMyanmar 10,0496,245
KathaMyanmar 10,0136,222
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5897,202
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4216,476
KengtungMyanmar 10,4176,473
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7996,089
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2096,965
KathmanduNepal 9,2655,757
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0419,346
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,24210,093
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,55010,284
KarioiNew Zealand 16,39110,186
KawerauNew Zealand 16,20810,072
KopuaNew Zealand 16,40510,194
KanoNigeria 6,8974,286
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1175,666
KarasjokNorway 3,2882,043
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6391,640
KristiansandNorway 2,9591,839
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7381,701
KhasabOman 8,1055,036
KarachiPakistan 8,7715,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7685,448
KhanpurPakistan 8,5625,321
KhuzdarPakistan 8,4575,255
KororPalau 12,5127,775
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1722,592
KlodzkoPoland 3,9022,425
KoszalinPoland 3,6192,249
KrakowPoland 4,0992,547
KalakanRussia 7,1014,413
KaliningradRussia 3,8152,371
KamenskoeRussia 6,1203,803
KandalaksaRussia 3,6442,264
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9662,464
KazanRussia 5,1113,176
KemRussia 3,8522,394
KerchRussia 5,3443,321
KhabarovskRussia 7,9344,930
KirenskRussia 6,6994,163
KirovRussia 4,8983,044
KljuciRussia 6,8654,266
KolpasevRussia 6,0943,787
KorfRussia 6,3513,947
KostromaRussia 4,5872,850
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8763,030
KotlasRussia 4,5832,848
KrasnodarRussia 5,5163,427
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8843,656
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3913,350
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5864,092
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6892,293
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3673,335
KurganRussia 5,7883,597
KurskRussia 4,8192,994
KyraRussia 7,6454,751
KigaliRwanda 9,3945,838
KoldaSenegal 5,8063,608
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2743,899
KosiceSlovakia 4,2812,660
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7417,296
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7955,465
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1266,914
KadugliSudan 8,1165,043
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5144,669
KassalaSudan 8,0585,007
KhartoumSudan 7,8324,867
KostiSudan 8,0715,015
KalmarSweden 3,4792,162
KaresuandoSweden 3,2071,993
KarlstadSweden 3,1691,969
KristianstadSweden 3,4002,113
KamishliSyria 6,3193,926
KanchanaburiThailand 11,1896,953
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5317,165
Khon KaenThailand 11,0276,852
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,3217,035
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1666,939
KairouanTunisia 4,7392,945
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0423,755
KarsTurkey 6,1053,794
KastamonuTurkey 5,5463,447
KayseriTurkey 5,8653,645
KonyaTurkey 5,7743,588
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7284,181
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5364,683
KinlossUk 2,3691,472
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9583,081
KievUkraine 4,6422,884
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1803,219
KirovogradUkraine 4,8733,028
KlepininoUkraine 5,2083,237
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9673,086
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2752,657
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9643,084
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3592,087
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,4492,765
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1082,553
Keene, NhUsa 2,6211,629
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3882,105
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7572,956
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8473,012
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4712,778
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5313,437
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5722,841
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6502,268
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3433,320
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8562,396
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4623,394
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9993,107
KabompoZambia 10,2236,352
KabweZambia 10,5246,540
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5206,538
KafirondaZambia 10,3256,416
KaomaZambia 10,3716,445
KasamaZambia 10,2516,370
KasempaZambia 10,3006,400
KawambwaZambia 10,1026,277
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8156,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -