Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6832,289
LuandaAngola 9,2155,726
LuenaAngola 9,8306,108
La PlataArgentina 10,6386,611
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3295,797
La RiojaArgentina 10,1486,306
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6136,595
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5197,779
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5365,926
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,78111,049
LavertonAustralia 17,44010,837
LearmonthAustralia 15,5029,633
LongreachAustralia 15,8689,861
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8689,860
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,36810,171
Low HeadAustralia 17,73911,023
LinzAustria 3,9312,442
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3931,487
LerwickUk 2,3931,487
La PazBolivia 8,7705,450
LavrasBrazil 9,0485,622
LencoisBrazil 8,0915,028
LinharesBrazil 8,8565,503
LondrinaBrazil 9,3035,781
LomBulgaria 4,7732,966
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,4892,168
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8571,775
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2171,999
Langara, BcCanada 4,9343,066
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7271,695
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,2642,649
London, OnCanada 3,0651,904
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,7051,059
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1681,968
Lytton, BcCanada 4,6852,911
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2282,627
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2916,395
LanzhouChina 8,9475,560
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2665,758
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5534,072
LimonCosta Rica 6,3913,972
LarnacaCyprus 6,1053,794
LimassolCyprus 6,0903,785
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2016,339
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5635,942
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0791,913
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0133,115
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9743,091
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0293,125
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9163,055
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2994,535
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7244,800
LuxorEgypt 6,8934,284
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2733,898
Laucala BayFiji 14,2078,828
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7972,359
Le MansFrance 3,1801,976
LilleFrance 3,1511,958
LyonFrance 3,6112,244
LambarnGabon 8,2565,130
LastourvilleGabon 8,3865,211
LibrevilleGabon 8,1005,033
LeipzigGermany 3,6052,240
LindenbergGermany 3,6432,264
LamiaGreece 5,1393,194
LarissaGreece 5,0763,154
LemnosGreece 5,2003,231
LimnosGreece 5,2063,235
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0523,140
LabeGuinea 6,0653,769
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1385,679
La CeibaHonduras 5,9613,704
La MesaHonduras 6,0373,751
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3085,163
LudhianaIndia 8,5705,325
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8923,040
LatinaItaly 4,3892,727
LatronicoItaly 4,6832,910
LecceItaly 4,7882,975
LodwarKenya 9,2015,718
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6426,613
LiepajaLatvia 3,7272,316
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8442,389
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3912,107
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8212,996
LabuanMalaysia 12,5417,793
LuqaMalta 4,9643,085
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2243,246
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3193,927
LashioMyanmar 10,1876,331
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,93810,525
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,50610,257
LincolnNew Zealand 16,91210,510
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,57610,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,57610,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,57610,300
LagosNigeria 7,1984,473
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8021,741
LillehammerNorway 2,9491,833
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4345,241
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2375,740
LimaPeru 8,5105,288
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8077,337
LisbonPortugal 3,4562,147
LeninbadRussia 7,3894,592
LevsiRussia 5,4303,374
LungiSierra Leone 6,3173,926
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1152,557
LanzaroteSpain 4,1962,607
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4792,162
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7922,357
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8122,369
LatakiaSyria 6,1633,830
LampangThailand 10,7366,671
LoeiThailand 10,8906,767
Lop BuriThailand 11,1416,923
LomeTogo 7,1464,441
LeemingUk 2,6561,650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3931,487
London, EnglandUk 2,9011,803
London-GatwickUk 2,9261,818
LynehamUk 2,8061,744
L’VovUkraine 4,3402,697
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8252,998
LozovajaUkraine 5,0533,140
LubnyUkraine 4,7982,982
LuckUkraine 4,3562,707
LuganskUkraine 5,2273,248
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5322,195
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7582,335
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,7842,973
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,8553,017
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3642,712
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5991,615
Laketown, UtUsa 4,7752,967
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1792,597
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0283,125
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5872,229
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5832,848
Langdon, NdUsa 3,5102,181
Laramie, WyUsa 4,5382,820
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4253,371
Larned, KsUsa 4,4512,766
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6712,902
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5103,424
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2242,003
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1462,576
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5761,601
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8642,401
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1262,564
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0922,543
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8202,374
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7422,326
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0832,537
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4992,174
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,7462,949
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4391,516
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0922,543
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4532,145
Libby, MtUsa 4,5112,803
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,0842,538
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2712,032
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,7352,321
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3782,720
Llano, TxUsa 5,0783,155
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,8763,651
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,8603,641
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,8793,653
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,1563,204
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5542,208
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7282,317
Louisville, MsUsa 4,3702,716
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,9893,100
Luling, TxUsa 5,1283,187
Lusk, WyUsa 4,3502,703
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4832,165
LivingstoneZambia 10,7186,660
LundaziZambia 10,5616,563
LusakaZambia 10,6186,598
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6076,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -