Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,5854,714
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6204,735
MilianaAlgeria 4,2592,646
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8056,093
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,73711,022
Malarg EArgentina 10,8666,752
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4767,131
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9636,813
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4396,487
MendozaArgentina 10,5676,566
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5606,562
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1166,286
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5309,651
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,44711,463
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,647
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0889,997
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,41810,824
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,43110,832
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,08710,618
Mount GambierAustralia 17,49010,869
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6129,702
MuharraqBahrain 7,8104,853
MinskBelarus 4,2322,630
MogilevBelarus 4,3542,705
MaunBotswana 10,8126,718
MacapaBrazil 6,7024,165
MacauBrazil 7,2944,533
MaceioBrazil 7,8074,852
MachadoBrazil 9,0965,652
ManausBrazil 7,1524,444
MarabaBrazil 7,2904,530
MaringaBrazil 9,3115,786
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9524,320
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3675,199
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8644,887
MonteiroBrazil 7,5974,721
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5465,311
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2774,522
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9424,935
MamfeCameroon 7,5654,701
MarouaCameroon 7,3434,563
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1061,309
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5251,569
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,1832,599
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3652,712
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8843,035
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,1302,566
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,8643,022
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0151,252
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9481,210
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,4631,530
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4831,543
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,8282,379
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3881,484
Morden, MbCanada 3,5012,176
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8051,743
MoundouChad 7,6224,736
MatecanaColombia 6,6704,145
MoroniComoros 11,0496,866
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0372,508
MarstalDenmark 3,2792,037
Melville HallDominica 5,1283,186
MichesDominican Republic 4,9523,077
MocaDominican Republic 4,9553,079
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9713,089
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9393,069
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9943,104
MilagroEcuador 7,5334,681
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0723,773
MinyaEgypt 6,5624,077
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7374,808
MassawaEritrea 8,2135,103
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9991,242
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4582,149
MarseilleFrance 3,8092,367
MontpellierFrance 3,7282,317
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3273,931
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2097,587
MakokouGabon 8,2545,129
MayumbaGabon 8,5475,311
MitzicGabon 8,1675,075
MkamboGabon 8,2615,134
MoandaGabon 8,4815,270
MouilaGabon 8,4085,225
MagdeburgGermany 3,5122,182
MunichGermany 3,7922,356
MünsterGermany 3,3062,054
MethoniGreece 5,2773,279
MilosGreece 5,4393,380
MitiliniGreece 5,3543,327
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3493,324
MacentaGuinea 6,4604,014
MamouGuinea 6,1733,836
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2705,760
MiskolcHungary 4,2982,671
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,3276,417
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8635,507
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,6285,983
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2736,384
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1088,145
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4278,343
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2707,624
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2518,856
MashhadIran 7,3164,546
Malin HeadIreland 2,2751,414
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1522,580
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7032,923
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,8182,994
MilanItaly 3,8732,407
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8282,379
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2232,624
ManIvory Coast 6,6564,136
MaebashiJapan 9,2735,763
MaizuruJapan 9,3875,833
MakurazakiJapan 9,8446,117
MatsueJapan 9,3855,832
MatsumotoJapan 9,2945,776
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5635,943
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4516,494
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4676,504
MishimaJapan 9,4175,852
MitoJapan 9,2715,761
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5265,920
MiyakoJapan 8,9015,531
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5316,544
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7956,087
MiyazakiJapan 9,7736,073
MombetsuJapan 8,3715,202
MoriokaJapan 8,8995,530
MuroranJapan 8,6105,350
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6315,985
MutsuJapan 8,7235,420
Ma’AnJordan 6,6494,132
MafraqJordan 6,4744,023
MombasaKenya 10,1096,282
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,7036,651
MaseruLesotho 11,9197,406
MonroviaLiberia 6,6684,143
MisratahLibya 5,3103,300
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6007,208
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7007,270
MananjaryMadagascar 12,2367,603
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9287,412
MakhangaMalawi 11,0746,882
MangochiMalawi 10,8796,760
MwmosaMalawi 11,0556,870
MzimbaMalawi 10,5456,553
MzuzuMalawi 10,5246,540
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5277,784
MersingMalaysia 12,5577,803
MiriMalaysia 12,6207,842
MaleMaldives 11,1316,917
MenakaMali 6,2123,860
MoptiMali 6,0613,767
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8807,383
MazatlanMexico 6,2023,854
MeridaMexico 5,5653,458
Mexico CityMexico 6,1873,845
MonterreyMexico 5,6453,508
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,2613,891
MaantyMongolia 7,8164,857
MandalgoviMongolia 7,9594,946
MatadMongolia 7,9594,946
MurenMongolia 7,4194,610
MarrakechMorocco 4,1792,597
MeknesMorocco 4,0832,537
MideltMorocco 4,2352,632
MaputoMozambique 11,8447,360
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2206,972
MandalayMyanmar 10,2366,361
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,3496,431
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,3287,039
MindatMyanmar 10,2286,356
MonywaMyanmar 10,1926,334
MyeikMyanmar 11,3287,039
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9196,164
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2752,035
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,37010,173
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,73610,400
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,89210,497
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3013,916
MasatepeNicaragua 6,3193,926
MagariaNiger 6,8224,239
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9544,321
MaradiNiger 6,6864,155
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1464,441
MakurdiNigeria 7,3274,553
MinnaNigeria 7,0424,376
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4295,859
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9291,820
MajisOman 8,2925,153
MasirahOman 8,7735,452
Muscat  Oman 8,4605,257
MultanPakistan 8,4435,246
MurreePakistan 8,1595,070
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8388,599
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2415,743
MoyobambaPeru 7,8654,887
MactanPhilippines 12,1227,533
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6157,218
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1961,986
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4495,250
MagadanRussia 6,6354,123
MahackalaRussia 6,1113,798
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0392,510
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0392,510
MarkovoRussia 5,8213,617
MinusinskRussia 6,7904,220
MogocaRussia 7,2814,525
MoscowRussia 4,5812,847
MurmanskRussia 3,5862,228
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,3834,588
MatamSenegal 5,5793,467
MogadishuSomalia 9,8436,116
MadridSpain 3,5852,228
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5832,227
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0532,519
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8752,408
MelillaSpain 4,0822,536
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,9652,464
MalakalSudan 8,3625,196
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8127,340
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6642,277
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5806,574
Mae SariangThailand 10,6986,648
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,8736,757
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0736,881
MalatyaTurkey 6,0303,747
MersinTurkey 5,9893,722
MuglaTurkey 5,6113,487
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6671,658
ManstonUk 3,0011,865
MeloUruguay 10,3176,411
MercedesUruguay 10,4506,494
MontevideoUruguay 10,6106,593
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,1342,569
Madison, FlUsa 4,2672,651
Madison, InUsa 3,6172,248
Madison, NeUsa 4,0012,486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,4892,168
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2552,644
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3192,063
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,0262,502
Marengo, IlUsa 3,5662,216
Marion, InUsa 3,4922,170
Marion, NcUsa 3,7422,326
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1181,937
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6902,914
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2712,032
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1253,185
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3992,112
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,2013,232
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,8812,412
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,9582,459
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3462,700
Medford, WiUsa 3,3802,101
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8692,404
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,2322,630
Mena, ArUsa 4,4462,763
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4202,747
Mexia, TxUsa 4,8813,033
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9842,476
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,6682,901
Midland, TxUsa 5,1643,209
Milan, MnUsa 3,7032,301
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7202,312
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,1362,570
Milford, DeUsa 3,1311,946
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0742,532
Millen, GaUsa 4,0442,513
Millport, OhUsa 3,2352,010
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6541,649
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4272,129
Minden, NeUsa 4,1952,607
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5582,211
Minonk, IlUsa 3,6612,275
Missoula, MtUsa 4,5472,825
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,5512,828
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,6942,295
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7582,335
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7692,342
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7032,301
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3062,676
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9473,074
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,0371,887
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,6052,240
Morganton, NcUsa 3,7422,326
Moro, OrUsa 5,0703,151
Morris, MnUsa 3,6242,252
Morrison, IlUsa 3,6342,258
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6002,237
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1631,966
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,7902,355
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1841,979
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4731,537
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9132,432
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,9742,470
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,3202,063
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,4522,767
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7953,601
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9313,686
MaracayVenezuela 5,8503,635
MaturinVenezuela 5,7983,603
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9883,721
MeridaVenezuela 6,1253,806
MagoyeZambia 10,6306,606
MansaZambia 10,2176,349
MbalaZambia 10,1286,294
MfuweZambia 10,5896,580
MisamfuZambia 10,2466,367
MonguZambia 10,3326,421
MpikaZambia 10,4306,482
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,6606,624
Mt MakuluZambia 10,6206,599
MumbwaZambia 10,5186,536
MwinilungaZambia 10,0526,247
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,1936,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -