Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8344,868
NeuquenArgentina 11,2156,969
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7256,665
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7639,795
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2649,485
Nowra RanAustralia 16,99310,560
NuriootpaAustralia 17,14610,655
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6172,869
NatitingouBenin 6,7314,183
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1685,697
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6144,731
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6434,749
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,037644
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8883,038
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,519944
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7331,077
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9022,425
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,8032,363
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6961,675
N’DjamenaChad 7,2194,486
NanchangChina 9,9996,213
NanjingChina 9,6666,007
NanningChina 10,5016,525
NicosiaCyprus 6,0623,767
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3632,090
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9353,067
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0803,157
NegeleEthiopia 9,2055,720
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2128,832
NandiFiji 14,2128,832
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4882,168
NancyFrance 3,4582,149
NantesFrance 3,1401,951
NiceFrance 3,9012,424
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5112,182
NurembergGermany 3,6682,279
NurnbergGermany 3,6662,278
NaxosGreece 5,4573,391
NordGreenland 2,5371,576
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 562349
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5884,094
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6856,018
New DelhiIndia 8,8515,500
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5212,809
NaganoJapan 9,2475,746
NagasakiJapan 9,6796,015
NagoJapan 10,3516,432
NagoyaJapan 9,4165,851
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3936,458
NaraJapan 9,4705,885
NazeJapan 10,1616,314
NemuroJapan 8,4685,262
NiigataJapan 9,1055,658
NikkoJapan 9,2355,739
NobeokaJapan 9,7026,029
NairobiKenya 9,6906,021
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9316,793
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5224,674
NidaLithuania 3,8012,362
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4847,136
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,1857,572
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5546,558
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,6796,636
NaraMali 5,8603,642
NioroMali 5,7693,585
NemaMauritania 5,7123,550
NouakchottMauritania 5,2233,246
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1379,406
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,32010,141
NelsonNew Zealand 16,67210,360
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,50910,259
NandaimeNicaragua 6,3313,934
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9134,296
NiameyNiger 6,4484,007
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0101,871
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2632,028
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8301,759
NawabshahPakistan 8,6935,402
NokkundiPakistan 8,1775,081
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1175,665
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6247,223
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3612,710
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5484,690
NikolaevRussia 4,9783,093
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4084,603
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8984,286
NizneangarskRussia 6,9354,309
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8414,251
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0243,122
NovgorodRussia 4,0962,545
NovosibirskRussia 6,4153,986
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,1956,956
No. 6Sudan 7,3454,564
NyalaSudan 7,7514,817
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9796,823
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,0336,856
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7857,323
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7216,662
NarathiwatThailand 12,0707,501
NigdeTurkey 5,8893,660
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7614,201
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0633,146
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3602,088
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3602,088
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9472,453
Natchez, MsUsa 4,6272,875
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2672,652
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6701,659
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9671,843
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1851,979
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,6572,272
New London, WiUsa 3,3532,084
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,7032,922
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,7172,931
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6722,282
New YorkUsa 2,8981,801
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9211,815
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9151,812
Newark, NjUsa 2,9341,823
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0751,911
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9312,443
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4292,752
Newnan, GaUsa 4,1712,592
Newport, TnUsa 3,7912,356
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2883,286
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3862,104
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0262,502
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,3743,340
North Loup, NeUsa 4,1112,555
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2772,658
Norton, KsUsa 4,3342,693
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2962,048
NdolaZambia 10,3926,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -