Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1702,591
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3053,296
OranArgentina 9,4225,855
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4689,612
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38610,183
OstendeBelgium 3,0961,924
ObidosBrazil 6,9574,323
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3953,974
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5901,610
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5911,610
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4877,138
OdenseDenmark 3,2432,015
OtavaloEcuador 7,2404,499
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3238,901
OuluFinland 3,4662,154
OroomiehIran 6,4654,017
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2562,644
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4343,998
ObihiroJapan 8,5315,301
OfunatoJapan 8,9665,572
OitaJapan 9,6295,984
OkayamaJapan 9,4745,887
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2626,377
OmaezakiJapan 9,4765,889
OmuJapan 8,3475,187
OnahamaJapan 9,2055,720
OsakaJapan 9,4725,886
OshimaJapan 9,4565,876
OtaruJapan 8,5135,290
OwaseJapan 9,5405,928
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2982,671
OujoaMorocco 4,1792,597
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9529,291
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,11910,638
OphirNew Zealand 17,18410,678
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,17610,052
OtautauNew Zealand 17,35510,785
OcotalNicaragua 6,1583,826
OrlandNorway 2,8061,744
OsloNorway 3,0131,872
OhotskRussia 6,7074,168
OkhotskRussia 6,7074,168
OlekminskRussia 6,5554,074
OlenekRussia 5,5993,479
OmskRussia 6,1143,799
OnegaRussia 4,0552,520
OrenburgRussia 5,7043,544
OymyakonRussia 6,2753,900
OviedoSpain 3,2151,998
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0551,898
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3481,459
OdessaUkraine 4,9643,085
OvrucUkraine 4,4812,784
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,8512,393
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0562,521
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3182,062
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9403,070
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2662,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5851,606
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6052,862
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1462,576
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6662,278
Olympia, WaUsa 5,0103,114
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,9992,485
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,0002,486
Oolitic, InUsa 3,7202,312
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4412,760
Orono, MeUsa 2,3021,431
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3722,096
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7941,737
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,6512,269
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1462,576
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8422,387
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2252,004
Ozark, ArUsa 4,4462,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -