Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3068,268
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,2046,962
ParanaArgentina 10,3166,410
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0476,243
PehuajoArgentina 10,7846,701
PergaminoArgentina 10,5496,555
PigeArgentina 10,9816,824
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3506,432
PosadasArgentina 9,7796,077
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7676,069
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5806,574
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6776,635
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58710,307
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4139,578
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8451,768
ParakouBenin 6,8854,278
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7744,831
ParacatuBrazil 8,6025,346
ParanaBrazil 8,0855,024
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5295,921
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8945,527
ParintinsBrazil 7,0514,382
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0364,372
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8506,121
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7565,441
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6004,722
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7574,820
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4735,265
PeixeBrazil 8,0324,991
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7414,811
PicosBrazil 7,4804,648
PiraiBrazil 9,2045,720
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4565,254
PompeuBrazil 8,8235,483
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2415,743
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9064,292
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6185,977
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8384,871
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0396,239
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8844,899
PosseBrazil 8,2555,130
PlevenBulgaria 4,8813,033
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9923,102
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,6127,216
Peace River, AbCanada 4,0432,512
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2731,413
Penticton, BcCanada 4,6412,884
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6211,629
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8201,752
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9081,807
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,9273,062
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6621,033
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,9423,071
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,4592,150
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,6352,259
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4652,775
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8102,989
Princeton, BcCanada 3,5942,234
ParronChile 10,7536,682
Puerto AysenChile 11,9977,455
Puerto MonttChile 11,5777,194
Punta ArenasChile 12,7867,945
PingbianChina 9,6586,002
PeralesColombia 6,6924,158
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2883,907
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4644,017
PragueCzech Republic 3,7982,360
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1373,192
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9643,085
PoloDominican Republic 5,1173,180
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9173,056
PichilingueEcuador 7,4214,612
PortoviejoEcuador 7,4494,629
PuyoEcuador 7,4144,607
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3533,948
ParisFrance 3,2332,009
PerpignanFrance 3,7372,322
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,8889,873
Port-GentilGabon 8,1845,086
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,7824,836
PotsdamGermany 3,5742,221
PatrasGreece 5,1563,204
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0301,261
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11471
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0543,141
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1203,182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8823,655
PecsHungary 4,3242,687
PambanIndia 10,8906,767
PuneIndia 9,7136,036
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8037,956
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9818,066
PadovaItaly 4,0192,498
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9152,433
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7022,922
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6842,911
PantelleriaItaly 4,7412,946
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9812,474
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3552,706
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2392,634
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3862,726
PiacenzaItaly 3,9402,448
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0752,532
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1192,560
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4452,762
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6252,874
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3542,706
PrizziItaly 4,7422,947
PakseLaos 11,2536,993
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1407,544
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,6397,854
PlaisanceMauritius 12,6787,878
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2757,628
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6722,903
PatheinMyanmar 10,7426,675
PutaoMyanmar 9,7116,034
PyiMyanmar 10,5436,552
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0419,347
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,46210,229
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,46110,229
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9933,724
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5434,688
PohangNorth Korea 9,3115,786
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9585,566
PadidanPakistan 8,6235,359
PanjgurPakistan 8,4215,233
ParachinarPakistan 8,0234,985
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,5575,317
PeshawarPakistan 8,0755,018
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2838,876
PilarParaguay 9,7506,059
PiscoPeru 8,6685,386
PiuraPeru 7,8944,905
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3665,199
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1157,528
PoznanPoland 3,7752,346
PrzemyslPoland 4,2792,659
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3822,102
PortalegrePortugal 3,4912,169
Porto Portugal 3,2662,029
PavelecRussia 4,8132,991
PecoraRussia 4,6822,909
PermRussia 5,2193,243
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2494,504
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0222,499
PjatigorskRussia 5,7963,602
PoronajskRussia 7,8334,867
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3813,344
Providenja BayRussia 5,5053,421
PskovRussia 4,0032,487
PodorSenegal 5,4113,363
PopradSlovakia 4,1982,609
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2807,631
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6077,213
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9992,485
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0446,863
Port SudanSudan 7,7134,793
ParamariboSuriname 6,0943,787
PiteňSweden 3,2812,039
PalmyraSyria 6,3883,969
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4887,760
PhetchabunThailand 10,9826,824
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,9176,784
PhraeThailand 10,7726,694
PhuketThailand 11,8047,335
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7737,316
Prachin BuriThailand 11,2436,987
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,4317,103
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6663,521
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7671,719
PoltavaUkraine 4,9073,049
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3866,454
PradoUruguay 10,6116,594
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6166,597
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7722,344
Pana, IlUsa 3,7952,358
Paoli, InUsa 3,6682,280
Paris, IlUsa 3,6842,290
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5032,177
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,5962,856
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,5542,830
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,6442,886
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4232,748
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,1152,557
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,9003,045
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5172,807
Peoria, IlUsa 3,7162,309
Perry, OkUsa 4,5182,807
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0601,901
Philo, OhUsa 3,3752,097
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,5703,462
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9942,482
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,4112,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8002,361
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2392,013
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,8981,801
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6661,657
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1982,609
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7872,975
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,6512,269
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,2542,644
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,9333,065
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,9133,053
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9441,830
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,9333,065
Portage, WiUsa 3,3992,112
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4851,544
Portland, OregonUsa 5,1063,173
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5932,233
Prescott, ArUsa 4,4852,787
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5992,858
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2722,033
Princeton, InUsa 3,8612,399
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7141,686
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7292,939
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3493,945
PetaukeZambia 10,6516,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -