Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,5994,722
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3093,920
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3073,919
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2834,526
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,5451,581
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,2541,401
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,5202,809
QuinteroChile 10,6356,609
QingdaoChina 9,2375,740
QiqiharChina 8,0194,983
QuitoEcuador 7,2894,530
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,22110,701
QuettaPakistan 8,2335,116
Quanah, TxUsa 4,8182,994
Quitman, GaUsa 4,3142,681
Quang TriVietnam 11,1156,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -