Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2636,378
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0206,226
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5146,534
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6127,837
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5115,910
RosarioArgentina 10,4456,490
RichmondAustralia 16,84310,467
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7509,787
RecifeBrazil 7,6364,745
RemansoBrazil 7,7634,824
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0485,001
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2375,740
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5985,964
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6945,403
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,1422,574
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,1321,946
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,7692,342
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7732,344
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5441,581
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,4542,768
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1531,338
RuoqiangChina 8,1975,094
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0653,769
RandersDenmark 3,1601,963
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0543,141
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9153,054
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3117,029
RumipambaEcuador 7,3834,588
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6474,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,7734,209
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5344,060
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,1803,840
RostockGermany 3,4042,115
RhodesGreece 5,6673,522
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,603996
ReykhólarIceland 1,301808
ReykjavíkIceland 1,282797
RamsarIran 6,8194,237
RashtIran 6,7284,181
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5151,563
RadicofaniItaly 4,2152,619
Resia PassItaly 3,8412,387
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1702,591
RivoltoItaly 4,0402,511
Rolle PassItaly 3,9452,452
RomeItaly 4,3332,692
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3312,691
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0752,532
RumoiJapan 8,4255,236
RigaLatvia 3,8462,390
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9032,426
RodriguesMauritius 12,9248,031
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2514,506
RabatMorocco 4,0072,490
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,7896,705
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4316,482
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,64610,344
RangioraNew Zealand 16,87810,488
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,22910,085
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,22910,706
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,24910,097
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,10610,008
RivasNicaragua 6,3573,950
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5785,331
RebolyRussia 3,7552,333
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3643,333
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7504,816
RagaSudan 8,1415,059
RashadSudan 8,1065,037
RenkSudan 8,2135,104
RumbekSudan 8,5195,294
RanongThailand 11,5887,201
Roi EtThailand 11,0956,895
RizeTurkey 5,9303,685
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2624,513
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8953,042
RomnyUkraine 4,7602,958
RovnoUkraine 4,3982,733
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1465,062
RochaUruguay 10,5556,559
Racine, WiUsa 3,4392,137
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6032,239
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1752,595
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1762,595
Reading, PaUsa 3,0491,895
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5453,446
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,4212,747
Redding, CaUsa 5,5183,429
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7963,602
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,4673,397
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5452,203
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3802,101
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3802,101
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5212,188
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5972,235
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8811,791
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8642,401
Rockford, IlUsa 3,5542,209
Rockville, InUsa 3,6322,257
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,8912,418
Rome, GaUsa 4,0772,533
Roseau, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,3433,320
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1693,212
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1771,974
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8442,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -