Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5584,696
ShkoderAlbania 4,7102,927
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4582,770
SaltaArgentina 9,6285,983
San AntonioArgentina 11,3687,064
San LuisArgentina 10,5656,565
San RafaelArgentina 10,7446,676
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8936,769
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9286,170
SarmientoArgentina 11,9547,428
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,87010,483
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,86010,477
SalzburgAustria 3,8982,422
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2533,886
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4894,033
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3783,964
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5001,554
SaveBenin 7,0114,357
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8145,477
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5042,799
SalvadorBrazil 8,1565,068
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0196,226
SantaremBrazil 7,0044,352
SantosBrazil 9,3485,809
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1385,678
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4484,628
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4634,637
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8416,115
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8856,143
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1445,682
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9694,330
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7795,456
São PauloBrazil 9,3015,779
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0785,641
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9774,957
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8634,886
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0004,971
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8525,500
SobralBrazil 7,1114,419
SoureBrazil 6,7724,208
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9124,916
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4406,488
SurubimBrazil 7,6044,725
SadovoBulgaria 5,0033,109
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9613,083
SofiaBulgaria 4,8763,030
SiemreapCambodia 11,3897,077
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0561,277
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,1762,595
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1381,329
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9553,079
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9361,203
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9301,199
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7622,338
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9571,837
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,412877
Scott, SkCanada 3,8622,400
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7191,068
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1081,310
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3871,483
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0672,527
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1591,963
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0921,922
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,9722,468
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6152,868
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,546961
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9481,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,9472,453
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,9532,457
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8321,138
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1402,572
SalCape Verde 5,1463,198
SantiagoChile 10,6706,630
SewellChile 10,7276,666
ShanghaiChina 9,7846,080
ShantouChina 10,5826,576
ShenyangChina 8,6415,370
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,0693,771
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9503,697
San JoseCosta Rica 6,4374,000
SibenikCroatia 4,3752,719
SplitCroatia 4,4232,749
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4792,162
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1201,939
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9573,080
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0223,121
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9553,079
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9533,078
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9373,068
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0353,129
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9763,092
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0453,135
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0393,131
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0003,107
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9463,073
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9543,078
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9723,089
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0363,129
San GabrielEcuador 7,1854,465
SalloumEgypt 5,9403,691
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1693,833
SohagEgypt 6,7554,198
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6904,157
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2693,896
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4877,759
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4112,119
StrasbourgFrance 3,5462,204
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2793,902
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1223,804
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7743,588
SchleswigGermany 3,2462,017
StuttgartGermany 3,6162,247
SamosGreece 5,4903,411
Skiros IslandGreece 5,2463,260
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5293,436
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 812504
SiguiriGuinea 6,1703,834
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1423,817
SzegedHungary 4,4062,738
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1382,571
StykkisholmurIceland 1,266787
SagarIndia 9,3945,838
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2035,098
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5958,448
SemnanIran 7,0784,398
ShahroudIran 7,0764,397
ShirazIran 7,6034,725
ShannonIreland 2,3451,457
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9202,436
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5442,824
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8353,005
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0202,498
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2182,621
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7682,963
SigonellaItaly 4,8523,015
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9654,328
SagaJapan 9,6215,979
SaigoJapan 9,3035,781
SakaiJapan 9,3755,826
SakataJapan 8,9925,587
SapporoJapan 8,5255,298
SaseboJapan 9,6305,984
SendaiJapan 9,0605,630
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6896,021
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5485,933
ShinjoJapan 9,0075,597
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6095,971
ShirakawaJapan 9,1885,710
ShizuokaJapan 9,4345,863
SumotoJapan 9,5105,910
SuttsuJapan 8,5595,319
SuwaJapan 9,3165,789
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8676,753
SavannakhetLaos 11,0696,878
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8782,410
SiluteLithuania 3,8202,374
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8373,006
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6787,257
SalimaMalawi 10,7776,697
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5277,785
SibuMalaysia 12,7897,947
SanMali 6,1513,822
SegouMali 6,0883,783
SikassoMali 6,3193,926
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4077,710
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3033,917
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9454,937
SainshandMongolia 8,1235,047
SafiMorocco 4,0592,522
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3012,673
SittweMyanmar 10,3236,415
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8011,741
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8931,798
SaiqOman 8,4775,268
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8735,514
SurOman 8,6225,358
SialkotPakistan 8,3485,188
SibbiPakistan 8,3475,187
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7136,036
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8155,478
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1977,579
SandomierzPoland 4,1572,583
SniezkaPoland 3,8332,382
SuwalkiPoland 3,9792,472
SzczecinPoland 3,5912,231
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6242,252
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9421,828
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9243,060
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,6027,831
Satu MareRomania 4,4372,757
SibiuRomania 4,6592,895
SulinaRomania 5,0153,117
SadrinskRussia 5,6693,523
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9592,460
SalekhardRussia 4,8733,028
SaratovRussia 5,3093,299
SejmcanRussia 6,2513,885
SelagoncyRussia 5,8613,642
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0134,979
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2884,529
SmolenskRussia 4,3942,731
SociRussia 5,6703,524
SortovalaRussia 3,8712,406
SuntarRussia 6,3403,940
SurgutRussia 5,5403,442
SverdlovskRussia 5,4873,410
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7132,929
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8953,042
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9804,959
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0516,867
SingaporeSingapore 12,6787,878
SliacSlovakia 4,1702,591
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1275,672
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8295,487
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4402,138
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4232,127
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3142,059
SevilleSpain 3,7372,322
SennarSudan 8,0875,025
ShambatSudan 7,8254,863
ShendiSudan 7,7774,832
StenseleSweden 3,1041,929
StockholmSweden 3,4102,119
StorlienSweden 2,9391,826
SundsvallSweden 3,2212,002
SantisSwitzerland 3,7382,323
SongeaTanzania 10,5346,546
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9896,829
SongkhlaThailand 11,9517,427
Suphan BuriThailand 11,1606,935
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6967,268
SurinThailand 11,2176,970
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6844,154
SokodeTogo 6,8554,260
SfaxTunisia 4,8563,017
SousseTunisia 4,7552,955
SamsunTurkey 5,6873,534
SiirtTurkey 6,2803,902
SivasTurkey 5,8583,640
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3654,577
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6761,663
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1941,364
SarataUkraine 4,9403,070
SarnyUkraine 4,3712,716
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2853,284
SumyUkraine 4,8152,992
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1525,065
SaltoUruguay 10,2496,369
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,6463,508
Safford, AzUsa 5,4983,416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4931,549
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5152,805
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,9202,436
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,1402,572
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6722,282
Salem, InUsa 3,6682,280
Salem, OrUsa 5,1843,222
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,9303,064
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,1253,185
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1853,222
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9183,678
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,7723,587
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9243,060
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9273,683
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,3812,101
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,9613,704
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9063,670
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8362,384
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9491,833
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0732,531
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5612,834
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,3772,720
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6682,280
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,9293,063
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,9403,070
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3742,718
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,8022,984
Selma, AlUsa 4,3642,712
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8531,773
Seymour, InUsa 3,6682,280
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7072,304
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3282,689
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6712,903
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9342,445
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8572,397
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,4482,143
Southport, NcUsa 3,7472,328
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9372,446
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4162,123
Spickard, MoUsa 3,9692,466
Spokane, WaUsa 4,6752,905
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4112,120
Springfield, IlUsa 3,7862,352
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2152,619
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1163,800
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5532,208
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,9192,435
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,2121,996
Stamford, CtUsa 2,8981,801
State College, PaUsa 3,0991,926
State University, MsUsa 4,3702,716
State University, NmUsa 5,4223,369
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4012,113
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,6712,903
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,8982,422
Stockton, CaUsa 5,6863,533
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,8502,392
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7431,705
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,4462,763
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9402,449
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,9363,067
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0382,509
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,0302,504
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8051,743
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3274,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2433,880
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0983,789
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3213,928
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5032,798
SocotraYemen 9,2875,771
SenangaZambia 10,4226,476
SerenjeZambia 10,4966,522
SeshekeZambia 10,6086,592
SolweziZambia 10,1956,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -