Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9564,944
TiranaAlbania 4,7872,975
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6893,535
TebessaAlgeria 4,6542,892
TimimounAlgeria 4,8102,989
TindoufAlgeria 4,5612,834
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7562,955
TrelewArgentina 11,6357,230
TucumanArgentina 9,8416,115
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5129,640
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5119,639
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4718,992
TibooburraAustralia 16,55910,290
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3709,551
TshaneBotswana 11,1346,919
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0665,012
TarauacaBrazil 7,9224,923
TauaBrazil 7,3664,577
TefeBrazil 7,2624,513
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6785,393
TeresinaBrazil 7,2554,508
TiriosBrazil 6,5054,042
TorresBrazil 9,9576,187
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8094,231
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0175,603
TriunfoBrazil 7,5854,714
TucuruiBrazil 7,1114,419
TuriacuBrazil 6,8774,274
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4251,507
Terrace, BcCanada 4,7082,926
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4782,783
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,3422,077
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5422,201
Thompson, MbCanada 3,0571,900
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,0761,911
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6261,632
Tofino, BcCanada 4,9893,100
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9241,817
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9311,822
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7871,732
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7371,701
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8171,129
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2807,009
TaiyuanChina 8,9575,566
TaoyuanChina 10,4636,502
TengchongChina 9,9786,200
TønderDenmark 3,1851,979
TylstrupDenmark 3,1141,935
TystofteDenmark 3,2982,049
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0823,158
TahrirEgypt 6,3253,931
TantaEgypt 6,3293,933
TallinEstonia 3,7252,315
TartuEstonia 3,8842,414
TampereFinland 3,5692,218
TurkuFinland 3,5502,206
ToulonFrance 3,8752,408
ToulouseFrance 3,5832,227
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9397,419
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,0268,095
TchibanGabon 8,5075,287
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1003,791
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4062,116
TamaleGhana 6,7214,177
ThessalonikiGreece 5,0313,126
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,2553,266
TimehriGuyana 6,0643,768
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1473,820
TelaHonduras 5,9903,722
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8666,752
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8666,752
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,0698,743
TabrizIran 6,4894,032
TeheranIran 6,9644,327
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4343,998
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7202,933
TarvisioItaly 4,0292,504
TermoliItaly 4,4672,776
TorinoItaly 3,8202,374
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8022,363
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6742,904
TrevicoItaly 4,5592,833
TrevisoItaly 4,0182,497
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1022,549
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8132,370
TabouIvory Coast 6,9714,332
TadotsuJapan 9,5165,913
TakadaJapan 9,1995,716
TakamatsuJapan 9,5125,911
TakayamaJapan 9,3065,783
TanegashimaJapan 9,9076,156
TatenoJapan 9,3085,784
TateyamaJapan 9,4285,859
TokushimaJapan 9,5415,929
TokyoJapan 9,3515,811
TomakomaiJapan 8,5735,327
TottoriJapan 9,3835,831
ToyamaJapan 9,2445,745
ToyookaJapan 9,3775,827
TsuJapan 9,4655,882
TsurugaJapan 9,3635,819
TsuyamaJapan 9,4295,860
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2423,879
TripoliLebanon 6,2623,891
TobrukLibya 5,8423,630
TripoliLibya 5,1743,215
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8202,374
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,0017,457
TolanaroMadagascar 12,5197,779
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1897,575
ThyoloMalawi 11,0426,862
TawauMalaysia 12,7047,894
TessalitMali 5,7233,557
TimbuktuMali 5,8813,654
TombMali 5,8873,658
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3453,321
TacubayaMexico 6,1873,845
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8483,634
TarialanMongolia 7,4654,639
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4684,641
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6794,772
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0855,024
TangierMorocco 3,8922,418
TarfayaMorocco 4,3232,687
TazaMorocco 4,1272,565
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3936,459
TaungooMyanmar 10,5726,570
ThandweMyanmar 10,5496,555
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1199,395
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,27210,733
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,54410,280
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,29210,124
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,20910,072
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,41610,201
TemukaNew Zealand 17,02610,580
TimaruNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,84110,465
TahouaNiger 6,4544,011
TillaberyNiger 6,3433,942
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2635,756
TromsoNorway 3,0351,886
TrondheimNorway 2,8561,775
ThumraitOman 8,8085,473
TacnaPeru 8,9825,582
TarapotoPeru 7,8974,907
TrujilloPeru 8,1515,065
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0337,477
TorunPoland 3,8262,377
TimisoaraRomania 4,5072,801
TambovRussia 4,9883,100
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0254,366
TaraRussia 5,9703,710
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3273,310
TermezRussia 7,5694,704
TernejRussia 8,3245,172
TobolskRussia 5,6493,511
TomskRussia 6,3283,932
Tot’MaRussia 4,5112,803
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8363,005
TuapseRussia 5,5903,474
TuraRussia 5,8833,655
TurukhanskRussia 5,4903,411
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,7174,796
TortosaSpain 3,7692,342
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0526,868
TokerSudan 7,8504,878
TartousSyria 6,2273,870
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4686,505
TaboraTanzania 9,8436,116
TakThailand 10,8736,757
TrangThailand 11,8837,384
TabligboTogo 7,1154,421
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2186,971
TunisTunisia 4,6442,886
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6464,130
TireeUk 2,2421,393
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6211,629
TernopilUkraine 4,4522,767
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4156,472
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,1792,597
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9933,103
Talladega, AlUsa 4,2202,622
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3822,723
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5422,822
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5422,201
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6831,667
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,1152,557
Temple, TxUsa 4,9803,095
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,7642,960
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,4142,743
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3362,073
Toledo, IaUsa 3,7822,350
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3252,066
Tooele, UtUsa 4,9693,088
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1742,594
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9421,828
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8132,991
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,0451,892
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,6203,492
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4402,759
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,2782,659
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3062,055
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2634,513
TumeremoVenezuela 6,0313,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -