Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9438,043
UaupesBrazil 6,9324,308
UbatubaBrazil 9,2945,775
UberabaBrazil 8,8865,522
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3972,111
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6914,779
UpernavikGreenland 1,483922
UummannaqGreenland 1,212753
UdineItaly 4,0432,513
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6442,886
UenoJapan 9,4625,880
UnzendakeJapan 9,6816,016
UrakawaJapan 8,6165,354
UshibukaJapan 9,7396,052
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2545,751
UwajimaJapan 9,6315,985
UkmergeLithuania 3,9952,482
UtenaLithuania 4,0192,498
UlaangomMongolia 7,2034,476
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7384,809
UlgiiMongolia 7,2334,495
UliastaiMongolia 7,5394,685
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2744,520
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8694,890
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1555,689
UfaRussia 5,4763,403
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2972,670
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3304,555
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6544,135
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1824,463
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4912,790
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8444,253
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6144,110
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7843,594
Umm BeninSudan 8,1515,065
UmeňSweden 3,2932,046
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,2156,969
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9296,792
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8236,726
UrfaTurkey 6,1813,841
UsakTurkey 5,5403,443
Uman’Ukraine 4,7512,952
UzgorodUkraine 4,3402,697
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2712,032
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3372,074
Urbana, IlUsa 3,6842,290
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4542,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -