Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8433,010
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4006,463
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1536,309
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6006,587
ViennaAustria 4,0482,516
VitebskBelarus 4,2692,653
VassourasBrazil 9,1785,704
VicosaBrazil 8,9965,590
VitoriaBrazil 8,9575,566
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3585,194
VarnaBulgaria 5,0793,156
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,4741,538
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8473,012
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,9552,458
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,8992,423
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9033,047
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9423,071
ValdiviaChile 11,4037,086
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3647,062
VallenarChile 10,1696,319
ValparaisoChile 10,6246,602
VanguardiaColombia 6,6724,146
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,4684,641
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1601,964
VestervigDenmark 3,0501,895
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0203,119
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9583,081
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9483,075
VilsandiEstonia 3,6502,268
VaasaFinland 3,3962,110
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,351840
VeravalIndia 9,3155,789
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,2086,344
ValentiaIreland 2,3211,443
VeniceItaly 4,0382,510
VeronaItaly 3,9662,464
VicenzaItaly 3,9892,479
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3062,676
ViterboItaly 4,2682,652
VolterraItaly 4,1242,562
VientianeLaos 10,8616,749
VarenaLithuania 4,0532,519
VilniusLithuania 4,0552,520
VeracruzMexico 6,0573,764
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1191,938
VaernesNorway 2,8771,788
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8491,770
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4572,148
VillarricaParaguay 9,6055,968
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,7612,958
VanavaraRussia 6,3303,934
VasileviciRussia 4,4652,775
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2112,617
VerhojanskRussia 5,8153,614
ViljujskRussia 6,1923,848
VitimRussia 6,5804,089
Vize IslandRussia 4,0552,520
VladivostokRussia 8,5315,301
VolgogradRussia 5,4743,402
VologdaRussia 4,4352,756
VoronezRussia 4,9793,094
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9933,103
VytegraRussia 4,1682,590
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0426,862
ValenciaSpain 3,8332,382
ValladolidSpain 3,4182,124
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1671,968
VisbySweden 3,5192,187
VanTurkey 6,3033,917
ValleyUk 2,5531,586
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6292,877
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,6863,533
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9503,076
Valentine, NeUsa 4,1262,564
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,1063,173
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9332,444
Vevay, InUsa 3,6432,264
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,5272,813
Victoria, TxUsa 5,1673,211
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,5082,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -