Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,09210,621
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8488,605
WilliamtownAustralia 16,72910,396
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9889,314
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12710,021
WoomeraAustralia 16,78910,433
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,541957
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9881,857
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3122,680
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5362,819
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9171,813
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2232,003
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,4012,114
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,6542,271
WillemstadCuraçao 5,6753,527
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1105,661
WajimaJapan 9,1695,698
WakamatsuJapan 9,1505,686
WakayamaJapan 9,5225,917
WakkanaiJapan 8,2625,134
WajirKenya 9,5805,953
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,6806,637
WindhoekNamibia 10,7686,692
WaihiNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,24910,097
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,19310,063
WaimateNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,29410,125
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,51710,264
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,14310,032
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,38610,182
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,23110,086
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,45510,225
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,14410,032
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,26610,108
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,19310,063
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,96010,539
WintonNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,20210,068
WarsawPoland 4,0112,493
WroclawPoland 3,8702,405
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9515,562
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9984,970
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,1784,460
WauSudan 8,3415,183
WaddingtonUk 2,7791,727
Waco, TxUsa 4,9263,061
Wake IslandUsa 10,7256,664
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4192,746
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0012,486
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9102,430
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,8453,010
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6192,249
Warren, OhUsa 3,2352,010
Warren, PaUsa 3,0461,893
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9312,443
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2392,013
Washington, IaUsa 3,8122,369
Washington, InUsa 3,7202,312
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,3282,690
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7211,691
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7582,335
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4822,164
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3482,080
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5152,184
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2162,620
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,4642,774
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,1342,569
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8523,015
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,5002,796
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3252,066
West Chester, PaUsa 3,0841,916
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,5622,835
West Point, GaUsa 4,1712,592
West Point, NyUsa 2,8981,801
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8782,410
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5802,224
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7802,970
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3962,732
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,7242,935
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9481,832
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4122,121
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5572,210
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0121,872
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,8802,411
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,0841,916
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,0971,924
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7172,310
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8252,377
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5032,177
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,7002,299
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2403,256
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8842,414
Winslow, AzUsa 5,3593,330
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7892,354
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3062,054
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3002,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -