Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2093,858
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5154,049
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3063,918
YaoundeCameroon 7,8614,885
YokoCameroon 7,7324,805
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2881,422
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5272,192
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,5942,234
YanjiChina 8,5525,314
YichangChina 9,6896,021
YinchuanChina 8,7445,434
YiningChina 7,4674,640
YariguiesColombia 6,3743,961
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0043,110
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9323,065
YazdIran 7,4664,639
YakushimaJapan 9,9436,179
YamagataJapan 9,0635,632
YamaguchiJapan 9,5265,919
YokkaichiJapan 9,4425,867
YokohamaJapan 9,3795,828
YonagoJapan 9,3885,834
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5476,554
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2677,623
YeMyanmar 11,0066,839
YolaNigeria 7,3724,581
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4465,870
YurimaguasPeru 7,8234,862
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4903,411
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0845,024
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9814,338
Yakima, WaUsa 4,9193,056
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8152,992
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5172,807
York, PaUsa 3,1311,945
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1951,985
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,7843,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -