Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanortalik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanortalik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanortalik with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9234,924
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9232,438
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1873,845
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1004,412
ZhengzhouChina 9,2925,774
ZhijiangChina 10,0106,221
ZagrebCroatia 4,2142,619
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8152,371
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,1523,202
ZahedanIran 8,0244,986
ZanjanIran 6,7284,181
ZacatecasMexico 6,0383,752
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2795,145
ZinderNiger 6,7494,194
ZhobPakistan 8,2425,122
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,4757,752
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4787,754
ZamoscPoland 4,2352,632
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7382,323
ZigalovoRussia 6,9694,331
ZiganskRussia 5,8743,650
ZyryankaRussia 5,9563,701
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6172,248
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6852,290
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3006,401
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4333,376
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0753,154
ZitomirUkraine 4,5602,833
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8813,033
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7972,981
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,2913,288
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6172,248
ZambeziZambia 10,1626,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -